2011 Turkish Grand Prix pit stops and tyres used

2011 Turkish Grand Prix pit stops

Pit stops
Pit stops

2011 Turkish Grand Prix tyre strategies

Stint 1Stint 2Stint 3Stint 4Stint 5
Sebastian VettelSoftSoftSoftHardHard
Mark WebberSoftSoftSoftHardHard
Nico RosbergSoftHardHardSoftSoft
Lewis HamiltonSoftSoftSoftHardHard
Fernando AlonsoSoftSoftSoftHardHard
Jenson ButtonSoftSoftSoftHard
Vitaly PetrovSoftHardHardHardSoft
Michael SchumacherSoftSoftSoftHardSoft
Nick HeidfeldSoftHardHardHardSoft
Felipe MassaSoftSoftSoftHardHard
Rubens BarrichelloSoftSoftSoftHard
Adrian SutilSoftSoftHardSoft
Paul di RestaSoftSoftHardSoftHard
Pastor MaldonadoSoftSoftSoftHard
Sergio PerezSoftHardSoftSoftHard
Sebastien BuemiSoftSoftSoftHard
Jaime AlguersuariHardSoftSoftSoftHard
Heikki KovalainenSoftSoftHardHard
Jarno TrulliSoftSoftSoftHard
Vitantonio LiuzziSoftSoftHardSoftHard
Timo Glock
Narain KarthikeyanSoftSoftHardSoft
Kamui KobayashiHardSoftSoftSoft
Jerome d’AmbrosioSoftSoftHard

2011 Turkish Grand Prix pit stop times

Total time spent in the pits at each pit stop, ranked with the fastest at the top:

DriverTeamPit stop timeGapOn lap
1Sebastian VettelRed Bull20.11225
2Nico RosbergMercedes20.3080.19644
3Michael SchumacherMercedes20.3790.26730
4Sebastian VettelRed Bull20.3850.27340
5Mark WebberRed Bull20.4210.30921
6Sebastian VettelRed Bull20.4890.37747
7Michael SchumacherMercedes20.5970.48545
8Sebastian VettelRed Bull20.6230.51111
9Paul di RestaForce India20.7750.66311
10Lewis HamiltonMcLaren20.8330.7219
11Mark WebberRed Bull20.8430.73135
12Nick HeidfeldRenault20.8720.76036
13Paul di RestaForce India20.8870.77532
14Michael SchumacherMercedes20.9070.79514
15Nico RosbergMercedes20.9270.81522
16Paul di RestaForce India20.9300.81824
17Nico RosbergMercedes20.9490.83733
18Adrian SutilForce India21.0060.89440
19Mark WebberRed Bull21.0500.93810
20Lewis HamiltonMcLaren21.0750.96320
21Adrian SutilForce India21.0840.97225
22Fernando AlonsoFerrari21.3081.19610
23Felipe MassaFerrari21.3221.21023
24Vitaly PetrovRenault21.3231.21119
25Jenson ButtonMcLaren21.3681.25613
26Fernando AlonsoFerrari21.3791.26746
27Paul di RestaForce India21.4031.29144
28Jenson ButtonMcLaren21.4171.30539
29Vitaly PetrovRenault21.4221.3108
30Heikki KovalainenLotus21.6331.52131
31Adrian SutilForce India21.6491.53710
32Vitaly PetrovRenault21.6621.55045
33Rubens BarrichelloWilliams21.6871.57540
34Fernando AlonsoFerrari21.7021.59036
35Sergio PerezSauber21.7151.60342
36Fernando AlonsoFerrari21.7321.62023
37Sebastien BuemiToro Rosso21.7691.6579
38Kamui KobayashiSauber21.8201.70813
39Jaime AlguersuariToro Rosso21.8261.71429
40Pastor MaldonadoWilliams21.8271.71541
41Vitaly PetrovRenault21.8381.72634
42Nick HeidfeldRenault21.8841.77246
43Nick HeidfeldRenault21.9191.80722
44Jaime AlguersuariToro Rosso21.9311.81955
45Jaime AlguersuariToro Rosso21.9861.87439
46Felipe MassaFerrari22.0221.9109
47Sebastien BuemiToro Rosso22.0321.92040
48Lewis HamiltonMcLaren22.0411.92946
49Mark WebberRed Bull22.0871.97545
50Sebastien BuemiToro Rosso22.1282.01623
51Jarno TrulliLotus22.2192.10739
52Nick HeidfeldRenault22.3002.18810
53Sergio PerezSauber22.3652.25332
54Kamui KobayashiSauber22.4562.34438
55Pastor MaldonadoWilliams22.5552.44325
56Nico RosbergMercedes22.5732.46110
57Jenson ButtonMcLaren22.6392.52726
58Jaime AlguersuariToro Rosso22.7132.60113
59Rubens BarrichelloWilliams22.7172.60510
60Jerome d’AmbrosioVirgin22.7792.66716
61Heikki KovalainenLotus22.8542.74215
62Jarno TrulliLotus22.8622.75025
63Rubens BarrichelloWilliams22.8682.75624
64Sergio PerezSauber22.8952.78316
65Jarno TrulliLotus23.0662.95413
66Heikki KovalainenLotus23.1143.00253
67Kamui KobayashiSauber23.4553.34323
68Felipe MassaFerrari23.4713.35934
69Pastor MaldonadoWilliams23.8813.76911
70Narain KarthikeyanHRT24.4744.36245
71Vitantonio LiuzziHRT24.6344.52215
72Jerome d’AmbrosioVirgin24.8374.72533
73Narain KarthikeyanHRT24.9624.85027
74Vitantonio LiuzziHRT25.1255.01335
75Felipe MassaFerrari26.6856.57346
76Narain KarthikeyanHRT27.3537.24114
77Sergio PerezSauber29.2709.1581
78Michael SchumacherMercedes30.18210.0702
79Lewis HamiltonMcLaren35.68815.57634
80Vitantonio LiuzziHRT43.60323.49137
81Vitantonio LiuzziHRT56.61136.49916

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

All comments are moderated. See the Comment Policy and FAQ for more.
If the person you're replying to is a registered user you can notify them of your reply using '@username'.