2011 Spanish Grand Prix pit stops and tyres used

2011 Spanish Grand Prix pit stops

Pit stops
Pit stops

2011 Spanish Grand Prix tyre strategies

Stint 1Stint 2Stint 3Stint 4Stint 5
Mark WebberSoftSoftSoftHardHard
Sebastian VettelSoftSoftSoftHardHard
Lewis HamiltonSoftSoftSoftHardHard
Fernando AlonsoSoftSoftSoftHardHard
Jenson ButtonSoftSoftSoftHard
Vitaly PetrovSoftSoftSoftHard
Nico RosbergSoftSoftSoftHard
Felipe MassaSoftSoftSoftHard
Pastor MaldonadoSoftSoftSoftHardHard
Michael SchumacherSoftSoftSoftHard
Sebastien BuemiSoftSoftSoftHard
Sergio PerezSoftHardSoftSoft
Jaime AlguersuariSoftSoftSoftHardHard
Kamui KobayashiSoftHardSoftSoft
Heikki KovalainenSoftSoftSoftHard
Paul di RestaSoftSoftSoftHard
Adrian SutilHardSoftSoftSoft
Jarno TrulliSoftSoftSoftHard
Rubens BarrichelloHardSoftSoftHardSoft
Timo GlockSoftSoftSoftHard
Vitantonio LiuzziSoftSoft
Narain KarthikeyanSoftSoftSoftHard
Jerome d’AmbrosioSoftSoftSoftHard
Nick HeidfeldHardSoftSoftSoft

2011 Spanish Grand Prix pit stop times

Total time spent in the pits at each pit stop, ranked with the fastest at the top:

DriverTeamPit stop timeGapOn lap
1Nico RosbergMercedes19.53427
2Lewis HamiltonMcLaren19.7610.22711
3Sebastian VettelRed Bull19.8870.35318
4Mark WebberRed Bull19.9840.45047
5Jenson ButtonMcLaren20.0150.48114
6Paul di RestaForce India20.0700.53615
7Mark WebberRed Bull20.0790.54519
8Michael SchumacherMercedes20.0840.55010
9Jenson ButtonMcLaren20.1070.57348
10Paul di RestaForce India20.1260.59232
11Lewis HamiltonMcLaren20.2350.70123
12Fernando AlonsoFerrari20.2380.70419
13Sebastian VettelRed Bull20.2530.7199
14Adrian SutilForce India20.2670.73330
15Mark WebberRed Bull20.2790.74529
16Sebastian VettelRed Bull20.2920.75848
17Fernando AlonsoFerrari20.3800.84639
18Nico RosbergMercedes20.3950.86142
19Sebastian VettelRed Bull20.4260.89234
20Michael SchumacherMercedes20.4510.91741
21Lewis HamiltonMcLaren20.4730.93935
22Michael SchumacherMercedes20.4870.95326
23Kamui KobayashiSauber20.5000.96644
24Fernando AlonsoFerrari20.5671.03310
25Paul di RestaForce India20.5731.03951
26Rubens BarrichelloWilliams20.6371.10354
27Nico RosbergMercedes20.6471.11311
28Rubens BarrichelloWilliams20.6501.11635
29Fernando AlonsoFerrari20.7381.20429
30Jaime AlguersuariToro Rosso20.7411.20711
31Jenson ButtonMcLaren20.7631.22930
32Adrian SutilForce India20.7731.23913
33Nick HeidfeldRenault20.7961.26250
34Felipe MassaFerrari20.8001.26611
35Heikki KovalainenLotus20.8071.27328
36Sebastien BuemiToro Rosso20.8181.2849
37Sebastien BuemiToro Rosso20.8191.28542
38Jaime AlguersuariToro Rosso20.8721.33824
39Mark WebberRed Bull20.8811.34710
40Lewis HamiltonMcLaren20.9881.45449
41Heikki KovalainenLotus21.0191.48516
42Jaime AlguersuariToro Rosso21.0191.48536
43Kamui KobayashiSauber21.1281.59425
44Sergio PerezSauber21.1431.60929
45Timo GlockVirgin21.1701.63653
46Rubens BarrichelloWilliams21.2261.69223
47Nick HeidfeldRenault21.3221.78821
48Pastor MaldonadoWilliams21.5742.04036
49Timo GlockVirgin21.6322.09838
50Felipe MassaFerrari21.6352.10121
51Jerome d’AmbrosioVirgin21.7082.17449
52Jarno TrulliLotus21.7232.18929
53Vitaly PetrovRenault21.7392.20541
54Sergio PerezSauber21.8292.29547
55Vitaly PetrovRenault21.8562.32211
56Nick HeidfeldRenault21.9532.41936
57Pastor MaldonadoWilliams22.0772.54353
58Jarno TrulliLotus22.3642.83015
59Felipe MassaFerrari22.4192.88536
60Pastor MaldonadoWilliams22.6893.1558
61Timo GlockVirgin22.7443.21016
62Jerome d’AmbrosioVirgin22.9823.44834
63Jarno TrulliLotus23.0013.46743
64Heikki KovalainenLotus23.0683.53441
65Jaime AlguersuariToro Rosso23.1433.60950
66Vitantonio LiuzziHRT23.1573.62316
67Jerome d’AmbrosioVirgin23.1763.64217
68Adrian SutilForce India23.2303.69648
69Sergio PerezSauber23.5924.0587
70Vitaly PetrovRenault24.2324.69826
71Narain KarthikeyanHRT24.2984.76447
72Narain KarthikeyanHRT24.4484.91428
73Sebastien BuemiToro Rosso24.7455.21125
74Pastor MaldonadoWilliams24.8215.28720
75Narain KarthikeyanHRT24.8435.30914
76Kamui KobayashiSauber24.8715.3371
77Rubens BarrichelloWilliams29.93610.40211

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

All comments are moderated. See the Comment Policy and FAQ for more.
If the person you're replying to is a registered user you can notify them of your reply using '@username'.