2011 Monaco Grand Prix pit stops and tyres used

2011 Monaco Grand Prix pit stops

Pit stops
Pit stops

2011 Monaco Grand Prix tyre strategies

Stint 1Stint 2Stint 3Stint 4Stint 5
Sebastian VettelSuper-softSoftSuper-soft
Jenson ButtonSuper-softSuper-softSuper-softSoftSoft
Mark WebberSuper-softSoftSoftSuper-soft
Fernando AlonsoSuper-softSoftSoftSuper-soft
Michael SchumacherSuper-softSuper-soft
Felipe MassaSuper-softSoft
Nico RosbergSuper-softSoftSoftSuper-softSuper-soft
Pastor MaldonadoSuper-softSoftSuper-softSoft
Lewis HamiltonSoftSuper-softSoftSuper-soft
Vitaly PetrovSuper-softSoft
Rubens BarrichelloSuper-softSoftSuper-softSuper-soft
Kamui KobayashiSoftSuper-softSuper-soft
Paul di RestaSuper-softSuper-softSoftSuper-soft
Adrian SutilSoftSuper-softSuper-soft
Nick HeidfeldSoftSuper-softSuper-softSuper-soft
Sebastien BuemiSoftSoftSuper-softSuper-soft
Heikki KovalainenSuper-softSoftSoftSuper-soft
Jarno TrulliSuper-softSuper-softSoftSuper-soft
Jaime AlguersuariSoftSoftSuper-soft
Timo GlockSuper-softSoft
Jerome d’AmbrosioSoftSuper-softSoftSoft
Narain KarthikeyanSuper-softSoftSuper-softSoft
Vitantonio LiuzziSoftSuper-softSuper-soft

2011 Monaco Grand Prix pit stop times

Total time spent in the pits at each pit stop, ranked with the fastest at the top:

DriverTeamPit stop timeGapOn lap
1Jenson ButtonMcLaren24.67048
2Paul di RestaForce India24.9700.30020
3Adrian SutilForce India25.0370.36734
4Sebastien BuemiToro Rosso25.0450.37562
5Nico RosbergMercedes25.1160.44653
6Nico RosbergMercedes25.1890.51915
7Jenson ButtonMcLaren25.2800.61015
8Nico RosbergMercedes25.3100.64033
9Fernando AlonsoFerrari25.3520.68217
10Jarno TrulliLotus25.5950.92524
11Rubens BarrichelloWilliams25.6751.00568
12Pastor MaldonadoWilliams25.6871.01754
13Nick HeidfeldRenault25.8511.18133
14Heikki KovalainenLotus25.8781.20852
15Jaime AlguersuariToro Rosso25.9071.23729
16Rubens BarrichelloWilliams25.9211.25132
17Jarno TrulliLotus26.0651.39546
18Sebastien BuemiToro Rosso26.0731.40333
19Mark WebberRed Bull26.2691.59955
20Nick HeidfeldRenault26.2811.61169
21Jenson ButtonMcLaren26.4211.75133
22Jerome d’AmbrosioVirgin26.4641.79463
23Pastor MaldonadoWilliams26.4681.79825
24Heikki KovalainenLotus26.4771.80719
25Felipe MassaFerrari26.6151.94526
26Timo GlockVirgin26.8272.15722
27Lewis HamiltonMcLaren26.9772.30749
28Jaime AlguersuariToro Rosso27.5502.88056
29Jerome d’AmbrosioVirgin27.5772.90733
30Adrian SutilForce India27.8793.20968
31Vitantonio LiuzziHRT28.2983.62832
32Narain KarthikeyanHRT28.3253.65525
33Sebastian VettelRed Bull28.5363.86616
34Kamui KobayashiSauber28.6423.97234
35Vitaly PetrovRenault28.8564.18628
36Fernando AlonsoFerrari31.3826.71234
37Lewis HamiltonMcLaren31.4456.77522
38Michael SchumacherMercedes35.08410.41412
39Mark WebberRed Bull37.73513.06516
40Narain KarthikeyanHRT39.91715.24733
41Paul di RestaForce India47.22622.55632

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

All comments are moderated. See the Comment Policy and FAQ for more.
If the person you're replying to is a registered user you can notify them of your reply using '@username'.