2011 Italian Grand Prix pit stops and tyres used

2011 Italian Grand Prix pit stops

2011 Italian Grand Prix pit stops
2011 Italian Grand Prix pit stops

2011 Italian Grand Prix tyre strategies

Stint 1Stint 2Stint 3Stint 4
Sebastian VettelSoftSoftMedium
Lewis HamiltonSoftSoftMedium
Jenson ButtonSoftSoftMedium
Fernando AlonsoSoftSoftMedium
Mark WebberSoft
Felipe MassaSoftSoftMedium
Vitaly PetrovSoft
Michael SchumacherSoftSoftMedium
Nico RosbergMedium
Bruno SennaMediumSoftSoftSoft
Paul di RestaSoftSoftMedium
Adrian SutilMedium
Rubens BarrichelloSoftMediumSoft
Pastor MaldonadoSoftSoftMedium
Sergio PerezMedium
Sebastien BuemiSoftSoftMedium
Kamui KobayashiMediumSoftSoft
Jaime AlguersuariSoftSoftMedium
Jarno TrulliSoftSoftMedium
Heikki KovalainenSoftSoftMedium
Timo GlockSoftSoftMedium
Jerome d’AmbrosioSoft
Daniel RicciardoSoftSoftMedium
Vitantonio LiuzziSoft

2011 Italian Grand Prix pit stop times

Total time spent in the pits at each pit stop, ranked with the fastest at the top:

DriverTeamPit stop timeGapOn lap
1Sebastian VettelRed Bull21.37835
2Jenson ButtonMcLaren21.6600.28217
3Felipe MassaFerrari21.8210.44321
4Paul di RestaForce India21.8700.49213
5Lewis HamiltonMcLaren21.8760.49834
6Jaime AlguersuariToro Rosso21.9880.61020
7Fernando AlonsoFerrari21.9890.61134
8Michael SchumacherMercedes22.0140.63637
9Lewis HamiltonMcLaren22.0830.70518
10Jenson ButtonMcLaren22.0950.71733
11Sebastian VettelRed Bull22.1240.74620
12Felipe MassaFerrari22.1480.77041
13Bruno SennaRenault22.2730.89540
14Jaime AlguersuariToro Rosso22.2790.90141
15Bruno SennaRenault22.5341.1562
16Fernando AlonsoFerrari22.5391.16119
17Heikki KovalainenLotus22.6111.23335
18Pastor MaldonadoWilliams22.6141.23637
19Michael SchumacherMercedes22.7091.33116
20Timo GlockVirgin22.7841.40638
21Kamui KobayashiSauber22.9391.56118
22Pastor MaldonadoWilliams23.0631.68519
23Paul di RestaForce India23.0691.69131
24Bruno SennaRenault23.1451.76719
25Heikki KovalainenLotus23.2981.92021
26Rubens BarrichelloWilliams23.4142.03632
27Jarno TrulliLotus23.4202.04224
28Sebastien BuemiToro Rosso24.0862.70840
29Sebastien BuemiToro Rosso24.2342.85616
30Timo GlockVirgin25.1473.76920
31Kamui KobayashiSauber27.5506.1721
32Rubens BarrichelloWilliams29.1577.7791
33Jarno TrulliLotus30.3919.0135
34Daniel RicciardoHRT30.7779.39920
35Daniel RicciardoHRT1004.718983.3401

One comment on “2011 Italian Grand Prix pit stops and tyres used”

  1. Do you have the times for which the cars were stationery Keith? (as opposed to the times the cars were in the pit lane)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

All comments are moderated. See the Comment Policy and FAQ for more.
If the person you're replying to is a registered user you can notify them of your reply using '@username'.