2011 Brazilian Grand Prix pit stops and tyres used

2011 Brazilian Grand Prix pit stops

Brazilian Grand Prix pit stops
Brazilian Grand Prix pit stops

2011 Brazilian Grand Prix tyre strategies

Stint 1Stint 2Stint 3Stint 4
Sebastian VettelSoftSoftSoftMedium
Mark WebberSoftSoftSoftMedium
Jenson ButtonSoftSoftMediumMedium
Lewis HamiltonSoftSoftSoftMedium
Fernando AlonsoSoftSoftSoftMedium
Nico RosbergSoftSoftMedium
Felipe MassaSoftSoftMedium
Adrian SutilSoftSoftSoftMedium
Bruno SennaSoftSoftMediumSoft
Michael SchumacherSoftSoftSoftMedium
Paul di RestaSoftSoftMedium
Rubens BarrichelloSoftSoftMediumSoft
Jaime AlguersuariSoftSoftMedium
Sebastien BuemiSoftSoftMedium
Vitaly PetrovSoftSoftSoftMedium
Kamui KobayashiSoftSoftMedium
Sergio PerezSoftSoftMedium
Pastor MaldonadoSoftMedium
Heikki KovalainenSoftSoftSoftMedium
Jarno TrulliSoftSoftMedium
Vitantonio LiuzziSoftSoftMedium
Daniel RicciardoSoftSoftMedium
Jerome d’AmbrosioSoftSoftMedium
Timo GlockSoftSoft

2011 Brazilian Grand Prix pit stop times

Total time spent in the pits at each pit stop, ranked with the fastest at the top:

DriverTeamPit stop timeGapOn lap
1Lewis HamiltonMcLaren20.39633
2Sebastian VettelRed Bull20.6520.25639
3Nico RosbergMercedes20.6580.26242
4Fernando AlonsoFerrari20.6640.26835
5Lewis HamiltonMcLaren20.6810.28544
6Paul di RestaForce India20.7450.34917
7Fernando AlonsoFerrari20.7520.35654
8Mark WebberRed Bull20.7550.35918
9Fernando AlonsoFerrari20.7730.37716
10Nico RosbergMercedes20.7730.37716
11Mark WebberRed Bull20.7810.38558
12Michael SchumacherMercedes20.7820.38632
13Adrian SutilForce India20.9000.50431
14Sebastian VettelRed Bull20.9270.53117
15Mark WebberRed Bull20.9900.59438
16Jenson ButtonMcLaren21.0380.64231
17Felipe MassaFerrari21.0530.65745
18Adrian SutilForce India21.0970.70114
19Lewis HamiltonMcLaren21.0990.70316
20Adrian SutilForce India21.1380.74245
21Vitaly PetrovRenault21.1690.77313
22Kamui KobayashiSauber21.2310.83543
23Sergio PerezSauber21.3370.94144
24Michael SchumacherMercedes21.3730.97751
25Heikki KovalainenLotus21.4781.08249
26Rubens BarrichelloWilliams21.5371.14116
27Jarno TrulliLotus21.5551.15942
28Pastor MaldonadoWilliams21.5611.16517
29Jenson ButtonMcLaren21.5831.18752
30Rubens BarrichelloWilliams21.6381.24253
31Felipe MassaFerrari21.6961.30021
32Paul di RestaForce India21.7671.37140
33Vitaly PetrovRenault21.7811.38545
34Jaime AlguersuariToro Rosso21.8551.45948
35Jerome d’AmbrosioVirgin21.8591.46320
36Bruno SennaRenault21.9001.50412
37Jenson ButtonMcLaren22.0051.60915
38Heikki KovalainenLotus22.0131.61731
39Sebastian VettelRed Bull22.0941.69859
40Bruno SennaRenault22.1281.73248
41Sergio PerezSauber22.2211.82520
42Sebastien BuemiToro Rosso22.4172.02119
43Timo GlockVirgin22.4522.05621
44Sebastien BuemiToro Rosso22.4612.06542
45Rubens BarrichelloWilliams22.5902.19434
46Jarno TrulliLotus22.6162.22022
47Vitantonio LiuzziHRT22.6662.27021
48Jaime AlguersuariToro Rosso22.7732.37721
49Heikki KovalainenLotus22.8542.45817
50Daniel RicciardoHRT22.9042.50841
51Vitantonio LiuzziHRT22.9962.60045
52Vitaly PetrovRenault23.1022.70630
53Bruno SennaRenault23.2892.89328
54Daniel RicciardoHRT23.4733.07720
55Jerome d’AmbrosioVirgin23.5423.14641
56Kamui KobayashiSauber25.1174.72121
57Michael SchumacherMercedes25.4815.08510

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

All comments are moderated. See the Comment Policy and FAQ for more.
If the person you're replying to is a registered user you can notify them of your reply using '@username'.