2011 Abu Dhabi Grand Prix pit stops and tyres used

2011 Abu Dhabi Grand Prix pit stops

2011 Abu Dhabi Grand Prix pit stops
2011 Abu Dhabi Grand Prix pit stops

2011 Abu Dhabi Grand Prix tyre strategies

Stint 1Stint 2Stint 3Stint 4
Sebastian VettelSoft
Lewis HamiltonSoftSoftMedium
Jenson ButtonSoftSoftMedium
Mark WebberSoftSoftSoftMedium
Fernando AlonsoSoftSoftMedium
Felipe MassaSoftSoftMedium
Nico RosbergSoftSoftMedium
Michael SchumacherSoftSoftMedium
Adrian SutilSoftSoftMedium
Paul di RestaMediumSoft
Sergio PerezSoftMediumSoft
Vitaly PetrovSoftMediumSoft
Sebastien BuemiSoft
Bruno SennaMediumSoftSoft
Jaime AlguersuariSoftMediumSoft
Kamui KobayashiMediumSoftSoft
Heikki KovalainenSoftSoftMedium
Jarno TrulliSoftSoftMedium
Timo GlockSoftSoftMedium
Daniel RicciardoSoftSoftMedium
Jerome d’AmbrosioSoft
Vitantonio LiuzziSoftMedium
Rubens BarrichelloMediumSoftSoft
Pastor MaldonadoMediumSoft

2011 Abu Dhabi Grand Prix pit stop times

Total time spent in the pits at each pit stop, ranked with the fastest at the top:

DriverTeamPit stop timeGapOn lap
1Lewis HamiltonMcLaren19.35040
2Lewis HamiltonMcLaren19.4390.08916
3Mark WebberRed Bull19.5250.17554
4Michael SchumacherMercedes19.6600.31016
5Nico RosbergMercedes19.7850.43517
6Kamui KobayashiSauber19.8330.4835
7Nico RosbergMercedes19.9070.55748
8Vitaly PetrovRenault19.9680.61838
9Sergio PerezSauber19.9790.62927
10Mark WebberRed Bull20.0000.65035
11Felipe MassaFerrari20.0350.68540
12Pastor MaldonadoWilliams20.2010.85125
13Fernando AlonsoFerrari20.2110.86116
14Paul di RestaForce India20.2160.86627
15Jenson ButtonMcLaren20.3010.95136
16Bruno SennaRenault20.3300.98020
17Adrian SutilForce India20.3561.00616
18Felipe MassaFerrari20.4711.12115
19Rubens BarrichelloWilliams20.5341.18434
20Timo GlockVirgin20.5611.21144
21Adrian SutilForce India20.6141.26436
22Michael SchumacherMercedes20.6381.28842
23Heikki KovalainenLotus20.6521.30239
24Vitaly PetrovRenault20.7381.38818
25Jarno TrulliLotus20.7911.44142
26Jarno TrulliLotus20.8241.47417
27Bruno SennaRenault20.8821.5321
28Jenson ButtonMcLaren20.9081.55816
29Heikki KovalainenLotus21.1461.79616
30Vitantonio LiuzziHRT21.2471.89724
31Fernando AlonsoFerrari21.3141.96443
32Jaime AlguersuariToro Rosso21.3632.01334
33Daniel RicciardoHRT21.6932.34318
34Timo GlockVirgin21.7922.44225
35Kamui KobayashiSauber23.1083.75833
36Daniel RicciardoHRT23.1923.84241
37Rubens BarrichelloWilliams24.2194.86918
38Sergio PerezSauber24.6545.3042
39Mark WebberRed Bull25.1825.83217
40Jaime AlguersuariToro Rosso43.57424.22415

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

All comments are moderated. See the Comment Policy and FAQ for more.
If the person you're replying to is a registered user you can notify them of your reply using '@username'.